FSTCV176032344S
[…] R.S. Silver Enterprises, Inc. v. Pascarella, 148 Conn.App. 359, 364-65 (2014) (Internal quotation mark omitted.)
III. DISCUSSION
Connecticut General Statute § 22a-427 states in its entirety simply that:
No person or municipality shall cause pollution of any of the waters of the state or maintain a discharge of any treated or untreated wastes in violation of any provision of this chapter.
C.G.S. § 22a-427.