concluding that term "suit" as used in section 105.001 applies to suit for modification under Family Code chapter 156
[…] The first Chapter of Subtitle A sets forth definitions applicable to Title V. Two of these definitions provide the link between the general provision of Subtitle A that prohibits interlocutory appeals and the Order at issue here, which was rendered under Subtitle B. Section 101.031 defines the general term "suit" as "a suit affecting the parent-child relationship." "Suit affecting the parent-child relationship," in turn, is defined under Section 101.032(a) as "a suit filed as provided by this title in which . . . access to or support of a child . . . is requested." With these definitions in mind, we note that Section 105.001 of the General Provisions under Title V, provides in relevant part:
Section 101.001(a) provides: "Definitions in this subchapter [sic] apply to this title."