concluding section 51.014 does not grant right of interlocutory appeal following denial of motion to dismiss pursuant to section 101.106(f)
[…] See id. The trial court denied the Motion to Dismiss. Hudak filed a Notice of Accelerated Appeal "under the provisions of Texas CPRC Section 51.014[a](5)."
In a filing separate from the Motion to Dismiss, Hudak objected to the sufficiency of the plaintiffs' expert report, which was served pursuant to section 74.351 of the civil practice and remedies code. The trial court denied the Motion to Dismiss and those objections to the sufficiency of the expert report in the same order. In her brief's "Statement of the Case," Hudak states this appeal is provided for in section 51.014(a)(9), which allows an interlocutory appeal from an order that "denies all or part of the relief sought by a motion under Section 74.351(b)," concerning expert reports. See TEX. CIV. PRAC. REM. CODE ANN. § 51.014(a)(9) (Vernon 2005). However, Hudak's interlocutory appeal is limited to her arguments under section 101.106(f) and does not address expert report issues in any way.