Howard v. Ohio Supreme Court
[…] (Id. at 7.) Finally, Plaintiff contends that he stated a legitimate state-law claim against the Eastman & Smith Defendants, the Franklin County Clerk of Courts, and Spartan Stores Associates, LLC, pursuant to Ohio Revised Code Sections 2921.13(A)(1) and 2303.08. (Id. at 11.)

II.

If a party objects within the allotted time to a report and recommendation, the Court "shall make a de novo determination of those portions of the report or specified proposed findings or recommendations to which objection is made." 28 U.S.C. § 636(b)(1); see also Fed R. Civ. P. 72(b). Upon review, the Court "may accept, reject, or modify, in whole or in part, the findings or recommendations made by the magistrate judge." 28 U.S.C. § 636(b)(1).

III.

The Court has reviewed the Report and Recommendation and Plaintiff's Objections in accordance with 28 U.S.C. § 636(b)(1) and Rule 72(b) and finds the decision and analysis of the Magistrate Judge to be correct.