No. 00-CV-0342E(Sc), BK-98-15929K, AP-99-1210K, 00-CV-0343E (Sc) BK-98-15752K, AP-99-1209K.
[…] Id. at 17-18; see also N.Y. U.C.C. § 1-102 (stating, inter alia, that the U.C.C. "shall be * * * applied to promote its underlying purposes and policies," which include the simplification, clarification and modernization of the law governing commercial transactions); N.Y. Veh. Traf. § 125 (defining a "motor vehicle" as a "[e]very vehicle operated or driven upon a public highway which is propelled by any power other than muscular power, except * * * all terrain vehicles * * *"); N.Y.Veh. Traf. § 2281.1(a) (defining an ATV to mean "any self-propelled vehicle which is manufactured for sale for operation primarily on off-highway trails * * *").