Case No. 2:18-cv-13911
[…] Your work may be substantial even if it is done on a part-time basis or if you do less, get paid less, or have less responsibility than when you worked before." 20 C.F.R. § 416.972(a) (emphasis added). Moreover, "[g]ainful work activity is work activity that you do for pay or profit. Work activity is gainful if it is the kind of work usually done for pay or profit, whether or not a profit is realized." 20 C.F.R. § 416.972(b). Accordingly, to the extent Plaintiff attacks the ALJ's Step 4 determination that Plaintiff's spray paint operator and disc grinder work constituted SGA, the argument is unavailing.
F. Conclusion
Plaintiff has the burden of proof on his statements of error.