08-23-00327-CV
[…] The original petition alleged that Robert was subject to jurisdiction based on the Texas Trust Code. See Tex. Prop. Code Ann. § 115.001 ("[A] district court has original and exclusive jurisdiction over all proceedings by or against a trustee and all proceedings concerning trusts . . .").
Robert filed a special appearance.