denying leave to file counterclaim because "Rule 11 does not create a cause of action that may be presented by counterclaim"
[…] See, e.g., Weber v. Cranston Sch. Comm., 212 F.3d 41, 48 (1st Cir. 2000). The ADA provides that "no qualified individual with a disability shall, by reason of such disability, be excluded from participation in or be denied the benefits of the services, programs, or activities of a public entity, or be subjected to discrimination by any such entity." 42 U.S.C. § 12132. The ADA is enforced by § 12133, which states: "The remedies, procedures, and rights set forth in [the Rehabilitation Act] shall be the remedies, procedures, and rights this subchapter provides to any person alleging discrimination on the basis of disability in violation of [the ADA]." 42 U.S.C. § 12133. Because the ADA adopts the remedial provision of the Rehabilitation Act, "jurisprudence interpreting either section is applicable to both." Delano-Pyle v. Victoria Cnty., 302 F.3d 567, 574 (5th Cir. 2002) (alteration and citation omitted).