Holmes v. Esper
[…] States the same claim : Reference 29 CFR Section 1614.107(a) (1): Claims 1, 2, and 3 are matters identical to those raised in a previous complaint. You elected to appeal the claims to the Merit Systems Protection Board (MSPB). The appeal of your removal [from employment] is currently pending a decision before the MSPB pursuant to a remand order of the MSPB, dated 9 July 2014.

Untimely EEO Counselor Contact . Claim 5 is a discrete act and is therefore time barred. 29 CFR Section 1614.105(a)(1) states, "An aggrieved person must initiate contact with a counselor within 45 days of the matter alleged to be discriminatory or, in the case of a personnel action[,] within 45 days of the effective date of the action."
ECF No. 107-2 at 2 (emphasis in original). The letter went on to advise Plaintiff of the next administrative steps available to her, not all of which are repeated herein. Id. at 2-8. Potentially relevant herein, the letter explained the following: