6:20-CV-6028 (JLS)
[…] See Mclntyre v. Coluin, 758 F.3d 146, 150 (2d Cir. 2014). "For a claimant to show that h[er] impairment matches a listing, it must meet all of the specified medical criteria." Sullivan u. Zebley, 493 U.S. 521, 530 (1990). Likewise, for a claimant to show "that h[er] unlisted impairment, or combination of impairments, is 'equivalent' to a listed impairment, [s]he must present medical findings equal in severity to all the criteria for the one most similar listed impairment." Id.; see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.926(a) ("[A claimant's] impairment[] is medically equivalent to a listed impairment... if it is at least equal in severity and duration to the criteria of any listed impairment.").