Hollinger v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] Mar. 14, 2019).

Some of these treatment notes fall outside of the relevant period. (See generally Tr. 289, 293, 303, 305, 317, 340, 346, 362.)

Because Ms. Hollinger does not establish that her headaches are a medically determinable impairment such that the ALJ was required to consider them in her analysis, she cannot establish error. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.921 (“If you are not doing substantial gainful activity, we will then determine whether you have a medically determinable physical or mental impairment(s).. .After we establish that you have a medically determinable impairment(s), then we determine whether your impairment(s) is severe.”). Accordingly, I recommend that the Court reject this argument because it lacks merit.

B. Substantial Evidence Supports the Evaluation of Ms. Hollinger's Mental Health Conditions, Including Nurse Ward's Medical Opinion.

Ms.