Hollinger v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] (Id. at PageID#1095-96.) She concludes that “resting daily would preclude [her] from engaging in full-time and sustained work activity necessitating a remand of this matter.” (Id. at PageID#1096.)

Although Ms. Hollinger contends that her migraines are an impairment, she fails to make the requisite showing under agency policy that her migraines constitute a medically determinable impairment. As stated above, at step two, an ALJ must evaluate whether a claimant as a “medically determinable impairment.” See 20 C.F.R. § 416.921. A medically determinable impairment “results from anatomical, physiological, or psychological abnormalities that can be shown by medically acceptable clinical and laboratory diagnostic techniques” and must be established by objective medical evidence from an acceptable medical source.” Id.