Holgersen v. Comm'r, Soc. Sec. Admin.
[…] list five categories of evidence the Commissioner will receive and evaluate: (1) objective medical evidence; (2) medical opinion - a statement from a medical source as to what a claimant can do despite impairments; (3) other medical evidence from a medical source - history, clinical findings, diagnosis, judgments, treatment, and prognosis; (4) evidence from nonmedical sources - any information or statement from a nonmedical source (including the claimant) about any issue as to the claim; and (5) prior administrative medical finding - other than the ultimate determination as to disability. 20 C.F.R. § 416.913 (2018).

As to the definition of medical opinion and prior administrative finding, the regulation further provides:

(i) Medical opinions in adult claims are about impairment-related limitations and restrictions in:
(A) Your ability to perform physical demands of work activities, such as sitting, standing, walking, lifting, carrying, pushing, pulling, or other physical functions (including manipulative or postural functions, such as reaching, handling, stooping, or crouching);
(B) Your ability to perform mental demands of work activities, such as understanding; remembering; maintaining concentration, persistence, or pace; carrying out instructions; or responding appropriately to supervision, co-workers, or work pressures in a work setting;
(C) Your ability to perform other demands of work, such as seeing, hearing, or using other senses; and
(D) Your ability to adapt to environmental conditions, such as temperature extremes or fumes.
***
(5) A prior administrative medical finding is a finding, other than the ultimate determination about whether you are disabled, about a medical issue made by our Federal and State agency medical and psychological consultants at a prior level of review (see § 416.1400) in your current claim based on their review of the evidence in your case record, such as:
(i) The existence and severity of your impairment(s);
(ii) The existence and severity of your symptoms;
(iii) Statements about whether your impairment(s) meets or medically equals any listing in the Listing of Impairments in Part 404, Subpart P, Appendix 1; ...
(v) If you are an adult, your residual functional capacity;
(vi) Whether your impairment(s) meets the duration requirement; and
(vii) How failure to follow prescribed treatment (see § 416.930) and drug addiction and alcoholism (see § 416.935) relate to your claim.
20 C.F.R. § 416.913(a)(5) (2018).