Holder v. Estes
[…] Miller Metal Fabrication, Inc. v. Wall, 415 Md. 210, 222 (2010). Therefore, the partial summary judgment order is properly before this court because the circuit court properly directed the entry of a final judgment pursuant to Maryland Rule 2-602(b). See Len Stoler, Inc. v. Wisner, 223 Md.App. 218, 227-29 (2015). The injunctive order is properly before this court because Section 12-303 of the Courts & Judicial Proceedings Article, Maryland Code (2006, 2020 Repl. Vol.) allows a party to appeal an order granting an injunction. Section 12-303 states, in relevant part: "A party may appeal from any of the following interlocutory orders entered by a circuit court in a civil case: . . . (3)(i) Granting or dissolving an injunction, but if the appeal is from an order granting an injunction, only if the appellant has first filed his answer in the cause."