Hill v. Rose
[…] United States Bureau of Prisons, 1997 WL 34677, * 3 (6th Cir. Jan. 28, 1997)(offensive remarks regarding a transsexual prisoner's body appearance and presumed sexual preference failed to state an Eighth Amendment claim); Wilder v. Payne, 2014 WL 6772265, *7-8(N.D.W.Va. Dec. 1, 2014)(finding that a prison guard's offensive and unprofessional sexual comments failed to state an Eighth Amendment claim). Based on the foregoing, the undersigned finds that Plaintiff has failed to state a cognizable claim under the Eighth Amendment for which relief can be granted.

W.Va. Code § 61-8B-3 provides that a "person is guilty of sexual assault in the first degree when: (1) The person engages in sexual intercourse or sexual intrusion with another person and, in so doing: (i) Inflicts serious bodily injury upon anyone; or (ii) Employs a deadly weapon in the commission of the act; or (2) The person, being fourteen years old or more, engages in sexual intercourse or sexual intrusion with another person who is younger than twelve years old and is not married to that person." W.Va.