Hernandez v. Sikka
[…] 2. Wage Statements

Under the NYLL, an employer is required to provide each employee with a written statement with each payment of wages setting forth the following information:

the dates of work covered by that payment of wages; name of employee; name of employer; address and phone number of employer; rate or rates of pay and basis thereof, whether paid by the hour, shift, day, week, salary, piece, commission, or other; gross wages; deductions; allowances, if any, claimed as part of the minimum wage; and net wages.
N.Y. LAB. LAW § 195(3). In addition, statements provided to non-exempt employees must also include "the regular hourly rate or rates of pay; the overtime rate or rates of pay; the number of regular hours worked, and the number of overtime hours worked." Id.