Hereford Works, Llc. v. Bd. of Educ. of Balt. Cnty.
[…] We decline to review this issue because it is insufficiently briefed. Van Meter v. State, 30 Md. App. 406, 407-08 (1976). "[A]ppellant is required to provide argument in his brief to support his position. Id. at 407. "We cannot be expected to delve through the record to unearth factual support favorable to appellant and then seek out law to sustain his position." Id. at 408 (citing Clarke v. State, 238 Md. 11, 23 (1965)).

The powers and duties of the County superintendent are found in Education Article, § 4-205(a). In addition, § 4-205(h) provides:

(h) Evaluation of program of instruction.--In accordance with the applicable rules and regulations of the State Board, the county superintendent periodically shall

(1) Evaluate the program of instruction in the public schools of the county; and

(2) Report the superintendent's findings and recommendations to the county board.

As to the issue that is before this Court, there is ample evidence in the record to support the superintendent's decision to adopt the proposed uniform bell schedule. S3 completed an extensive review and report detailing the benefits and detriments of various bell schedules.