See Clark v. State, 2018 WL 1956298, at *3 (Del. Apr. 24, 2018) ("Because the sentencing judge exercised his discretion under
[…] See 16 Del. C. 4752(3) (providing that possession of a controlled substance in a Tier 5 quantity was a class B felony) (effective Sept. 1, 2011, through Dec. 14, 2019); 11 Del. C. § 4205(b)(2) (establishing a sentencing range for a class B felony of "not less than 2 years up to 25 years to be served at Level V") (effective June 30, 2003, through present); 11 Del.