Henke-Clarson Fune. Serv. v. Jackson
[…] We decline to develop these arguments for the parties. We therefore disagree that summary judgement as to the constitutionality of the rules was appropriate. We now turn our attention to the parties' dispute over whether the rules are unconstitutional as applied.

The trial court found that the regulations are facially unconstitutional because the language of the regulations goes beyond the enabling statute. See WIS. STAT. § 445.03(2) (authorizing the board to "[m]ake and enforce rules not inconsistent with this chapter establishing professional and business ethics for the profession of funeral directors and for the general conduct of the business of funeral directing, and for the examination and licensing of funeral directors and the registration of apprentices"). This reasoning does not address the constitutionality of the rules.