Henderson v. Princess Mhoon Dance Inst., LLC.
[…] Turkey Point Prop. Owners' Ass'n, Inc. v. Anderson, 106 Md. App. 710, 715 (1995).

Section 10-206 of the Business Occupations and Professions Article permits a corporate officer or person to represent a corporation or landlord in very limited circumstances not present in this case. Maryland Code (1989, 2010 Repl. Vol., 2017 Supp.), Bus. Occ. & Prof. Article, § 10-206. For example, under § 10-206(b)(1), a "person" may "represent[] a landlord in a summary ejectment or a rent escrow proceeding in the District Court of Maryland." (Emphasis added).

Section 2-131 (a) of the rule states:

(a) By an Attorney or in Proper Person.