Heather H. v. Kijakazi
[…] (B) Your ability to perform mental demands of work activities, such as understanding; remembering; maintaining concentration, persistence, or pace; carrying out instructions; or responding appropriately to supervision, co-workers, or work pressures in a work setting;
(C) Your ability to perform other demands of work, such as seeing, hearing, or using other senses; and
(D) Your ability to adapt to environmental conditions, such as temperature extremes or fumes.
§ 416.913(a)(2). A “medical opinion” does not include “a statement that reflects a judgment(s) about the nature and severity of your impairment(s).” § 416.913(a)(3) (defining categories of other medical evidence).