Heartland Presbytery v. Gashland Presbyterian Church
[…] To the extent of any conflict, however, the 1987 By–Laws must yield to Gashland's Articles of Agreement. § 355.116 (“The bylaws may contain any provision for regulation and managing the affairs of the corporation that is not inconsistent with law or the articles of incorporation.”); Pletz, 351 S.W.3d at 258 (under § 355.116, “a non-profit corporation's Articles of Incorporation take precedence over inconsistent provisions of its Bylaws”); Boatmen's First Nat'l Bank, 806 S.W.2d at 713 (same).