denying in part Haymond and Lundy's cross-motions to dismiss
[…] Pennsylvania law creates a private right of action to enjoin the unauthorized practice of law by a non-lawyer. See 42 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 2524(c); see also Haymond v. Lundy, 2000 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 8585, at *26. The statute also permits a plaintiff to seek injunctive relief against a person who is aiding and abetting the unauthorized practice of law by a non-lawyer. See id. Haymond now claims that it would violate the Pennsylvania Constitution, Article V, Section 10(c), to permit a claim of aiding, abetting or conspiracy to facilitate unauthorized practice against a member of the Pennsylvania Bar.
The Pennsylvania Constitution provides, "the Supreme Court shall have the power to prescribe general rules governing . . . admission to the bar and to practice law." P.A. Const. art. V, § 10. Article V, Section 10 vests the exclusive power to enact rules governing the conduct of attorneys and adjudicate claims of behavior violative of those rules in the Supreme Court of Pennsylvania. See Commonwealth v.