reviewing decision to admit video recording of child's statement for abuse of discretion
[…] See, e.g. , Del. Code Ann. tit. 11, § 3513(a) (2020) (admitting "[a]n out-of-court statement made by a child victim or witness who is under 11 years of age at the time of the proceeding"); Ind. Code § 35-37-4-6(d)(l) (2020) (admitting "[a] statement or videotape that is made by a person who at the time of trial is a protected person [e.g. , ‘a child who is less than fourteen (14) years of age’]"); Ohio R. Evid. 807(A) (admitting "[a]n out-of-court statement made by a child who is under twelve years of age at the time of trial or hearing"); 42 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 5985.1(a)(1) (2020) (admitting "[a]n out-of-court statement made by a child victim or witness, who at the time the statement was made was 12 years of age or younger"); S.C. Code Ann. § 17-23-175(C)(1) (2020) (admitting out-of-court statements made by "a person who is under the age of twelve years at the time of the making of the statement"); Vt.