Havens v. Mobex Network Servs., LLC
[…] In the absence of an FCC order against defendants on this issue, the Court may not enter an injunction requiring defendants' compliance, and plaintiffs have failed to state a claim.
(Mot. Dismiss Op. 14.)
The Court did not explicitly address arguments involving 47 C.F.R. § 80.70(a), which plaintiffs recited in the second amended complaint (See Second Am. Compl. ¶ 22) but did not mention in their opposition to the motion to dismiss.

47 C.F.R. § 80.385(b)(1) states:

The AMTS geographic area licensee must locate its stations at least 120 kilometers from the stations of co-channel site-based AMTS licensees. Shorter separations between such stations will be considered by the Commission on a case-by-case basis upon submission of a technical analysis indicating that at least 18 dB protection will be provided to a site-based licensee's predicted 38 dBu signal level contour. The site-based licensee's predicted 38 dBu signal level contour shall be calculated using the F(50, 50) field strength chart for Channels 7-13 in § 73.699 (Fig. 10) of this chapter, with a 9 dB correction for antenna height differential. The 18 dB protection to the site-based licensee's predicted 38 dBu signal level contour shall be calculated using the F(50, 10) field strength chart for Channels 7-13 in § 73.699 (Fig. 10a) of this chapter, with a 9 dB correction factor for antenna height differential.
Similarly, 47 C.F.R. § 80.70(a) states:
Coast stations which transmit on the same radio channel above 150 MHz must minimize interference by reducing radiated power, by decreasing antenna height or by installing directional antennas.