Havens v. Leong
[…] The California Court confirmed the arbitration award on June 4, 2021, and ordered the receiver to begin to administer the dissolution of the entities. The court also permanently enjoined Havens from interfering with the discharge of the receiver's duties and from starting, continuing, or enforcing any suit or proceeding in the name of any or all of the entities.

(3) Havens then filed the petition for dissolution of Skybridge in the Court of Chancery. The petition sought dissolution under Section 273 of the Delaware General Corporation Law, which governs dissolution of a Delaware corporation that has "only 2 stockholders each of which own 50% of the stock therein." Skybridge and Leong moved to dismiss or, alternatively, to stay the action in favor of the action in the California Court.