Hatzfeld v. State
[…] Id. "Expressed another way, [appellate courts] must affirm if the probative evidence and reasonable inferences drawn from the evidence could have allowed a reasonable trier of fact to find the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt." Id. We will not reweigh the evidence or assess the credibility of witnesses. Cox v. State ,774 N.E.2d 1025, 1028 (Ind. Ct. App. 2002). "A verdict may be sustained based on circumstantial evidence alone if that circumstantial evidence supports a reasonable inference of guilt." Maul v. State , 731 N.E.2d 438, 439 (Ind. 2000).

[7] Indiana Code section 9-30-5-2 states "a person who operates a vehicle while intoxicated commits a Class C misdemeanor." An OWI conviction is elevated to a Level 6 felony with a prior, qualifying conviction. Ind. Code. § 9-30-5-3(a)(1). "The state is required to establish the defendant was impaired, regardless of the blood alcohol content." Fields v. State , 888 N.E.2d 304, 307 (Ind. Ct.