Hatch v. Hilaire
[…] R. Fam. L.P. 49(C)(1). Father filed his response to the initial petition on October 4, 2013. Father filed his Affidavit of Financial Information on February 3, 2014. --------

¶37 Father requests an award of his reasonable attorneys' fees and costs pursuant to ARCAP 21 and A.R.S. §§ 25-324(B) and 12-349.

¶38 Section 25-324(B) requires an award of reasonable costs and attorneys' fees if a party filed the petition in bad faith; "[t]he petition was not grounded in fact or based on law"; or "[t]he petition was filed for an improper purpose, such as to harass the other party, to cause an unnecessary delay, or to increase the cost of litigation to the other party." We do not find that any of these circumstances apply in this case and decline to award attorneys' fees to Father under § 25-324(B).