Hart v. Rametta
[…] DCL § 273 provides:

"Every conveyance made and every obligation incurred by a person who is or will be rendered insolvent is fraudulent as to creditors without regard to his actual intent if the conveyance is made or the obligation is incurred without a fair consideration."

DCL § 274 provides: