A94A0748.
[…] Examining the recharge and the original charge in toto, we find that the recharging did not overemphasize any principle, and ran no fair risk of misleading the jury." (Citations and punctuation omitted.) Anderson v. State, 207 Ga. App. 187, 188 (1) ( 427 S.E.2d 564) (1993).
3. In his third and fourth enumerations of error, defendant argues the trial court erred in sentencing him and denying his motion for new trial on Count VII, which charged defendant with possession of a firearm during the commission of the armed robbery of Betty Jean Walker. OCGA § 16-11-106 (b) provides: "Any person who shall have on or within arm's reach of his person a firearm or a knife having a blade of three or more inches in length during the commission of, or the attempt to commit . . . [a]ny crime against or involving the person of another . . . and which crime is a felony, commits a felony . . . ." (Emphasis supplied.) The evidence revealed that defendant took $20 from Betty Walker.