Harrison v. Gregg
[…] (Doc. 43). Plaintiff disputes defendants' version of the incident, alleging that they have provided false and implausible accounts which are contradicted by their own reports and by the eyewitness accounts of other inmates. Plaintiff also contends that the Ohio Attorney General should be barred from providing representation to defendants in this matter pursuant to Ohio Rev. Code § 109.362, which precludes the attorney general from representing an officer or employee if the attorney general's investigation discloses that the defendant "was acting manifestly outside the scope of his employment or official responsibilities, with malicious purpose, in bad faith, or in a wanton or reckless manner[.]"