Harper Hofer & Assocs., LLC v. Nw. Direct Mktg., Inc.
[…] Further, the record indicates that a proper notice was served in accordance with the clause's demand provisions and that defendants proceeded to arbitration in accordance with the notice.

IV. Attorney Fees on Appeal

¶ 27 We grant plaintiff's request for attorney fees and costs on appeal pursuant to: (1) section 13–22–225(2), C.R.S. 2014 ("A court may award the reasonable costs of the motion and subsequent judicial proceedings."); (2) the arbitration award ("If [defendants] fail to pay this award, [plaintiff] shall also be entitled to recover from [defendants] any further reasonable costs that [plaintiff] incurs in collection...."); and (3) the arbitration clause in the agreement ("In the event that either party