Harper Hofer & Assocs., LLC v. Nw. Direct Mktg., Inc.
[…] Donahue, 690 P.2d at 247.

¶ 18 We find further support for our conclusion that defendants' conduct constituted a waiver in these circumstances in the remedies available in the CUAA. The CUAA provided defendants with a speedy disposition by a court of the validity of the arbitration clause. § 13–22–207(2), C.R.S. 2014. That provision states in pertinent part that "[o]n the motion of a person alleging that an arbitration proceeding has been initiated or threatened but that there is not an agreement to arbitrate, the court shall proceed summarily to decide the issue." Id. ; see J.A. Walker Co., 159 P.3d at 130 (discussing the "summary proceeding" under the CUAA).