Hardwick v. United States
[…] (Id.) The Court has reviewed the entirety of Hernandez's testimony and did not find a hearsay statement connecting Fu Quan with the murders in 2001. (Perez, Trial Tr. at 2211-2460.)

Petitioner also alleges his rights were violated when the court allowed Tanisha Rosa to deliver a victim impact statement to the court at sentencing regarding Hiram Rosa's murder because he was not convicted for Rosa's murder. (Petr's Mem., ECF No. 16-2 at 86.) Pursuant to 18 U.S.C. § 3771(a)(4), a crime victim has "[t]he right to be reasonably heard at any public proceeding in the district court involving release, plea, sentencing, or any parole proceeding." A crime victim is defined as "a person directly and proximately harmed as a result of the commission of a Federal offense..." 18 U.S.C. § 3771(e)(2). Further, "at sentencing, 'the court may consider relevant information ... provided that [it] has sufficient indicia of reliability to support its probable accuracy.'" United States v. Clark, 335 F. App'x 181, 184 (3d Cir. 2009)(quoting U.S.S.G. § 6A1.3(a)).