21-CV-250-RAW
[…] The undersigned Magistrate Judge is thus not persuaded that class action tolling applies here, nor that it would accomplish Plaintiff's goals. Nevertheless, the undersigned Magistrate Judge proceeds on the basis of fraudulent concealment tolling, as further discussed.
“In Oklahoma, the statute of limitations for breach of implied warranty [and express warranty] on a sale of goods is five years.” Jacks v. Vanderbilt Mortg. & Fin., Inc., 2016 WL 5720835, at *2 (W.D. Okla. Oct. 3, 2016) (citing 12A Okla. Stat. § 2-725(1) (“An action for breach of any contract for sale must be commenced within five (5) years after the cause of action has accrued. By the original agreement the parties may reduce the period of limitation to not less than one (1) year but may not extend it.”)); see also 12 Okla. Stat. § 95(A). “OCPA and unjust enrichment claims are subject to a three-year statute of limitations.” Scott v. Coast Pro., Inc., 2021 WL 3354454, at *2 (W.D. Okla. Aug. 2, 2021) (citing 12 Okla. Stat. § 95(A)).