Hammonds v. Allford
[…] Id. (quoting Hanrahan v. Bakker, 186 A.3d 958, 966 (Pa. 2018)).

We will address Mother's first two issues together, as they are related. Mother argues the trial court misapplied the case law she provided "by focusing on the differences as opposed to the striking similarities to the case at hand." Mother's Br. at 19. She maintains that, based on the case law, both parties should incur expenses for the private school tuition because it was reasonable, in Child's best interest, and in accordance with the families' station in life. Mother argues that Section 4321(2) provides that parents must support their minor children, and that the requirement applies to both parents.

Section 4321(2) provides that "Parents are liable for the support of their children who are unemancipated and 18 years of age or younger." 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 4321(2).

Mother states that the guidelines set forth an amount of support a parent should pay based on the parties' net incomes and the number of dependents, and points out that a person is expected to meet the obligation regardless whether they want to pay the support.