Hamilton v. U.S. Bank
[…] Regions Bank v. Schmauch, 582 S.E.2d 432, 444-45 (S.C. Ct. App. 2003). As stated above, Hamilton has not shown any clear error in the findings of fact, and the undersigned recommends affirming the Bankruptcy Court's denial of Hamilton's request for relief based on fraud.

Regarding Hamilton's discrimination claims, the Bankruptcy Court correctly explained that 11 U.S.C. § 525(d) provided that “[a] person may not be denied relief under sections 4022 through 4024 of the CARES Act (15 U.S.C. [§§] 9056, 9057, 9058) because the person is or has been a debtor under this title.” 11 U.S.C. § 525(d), repealed by Consolidated Appropriations Act, 2021, Pub. L. 116-260, Div. FF, Title X § 1001(c)(2), 134 Stat. 3217 (Dec. 27, 2020).