Hamilton v. State
[…] State, 532 So.2d 54, 58 (Fla. 3d DCA 1988), quoting McCain v. State, 390 So.2d 779, 780 (Fla. 3d DCA 1980), review denied, 399 So.2d 1144 (Fla. 1981) (recognizing that "direct proof of an agreement is not necessary to establish a conspiracy; the jury is free to infer from all the circumstances surrounding and accompanying the act that the common purpose to commit the crime existed"), and trafficking in cocaine by possession of more than 400 grams. See § 893.02(16), Fla. Stat. (1997) (providing "`[p]ossession' includes temporary possession for the purpose of verification or testing, irrespective of dominion or control"); Hamilton v. State, 732 So.2d 493, 494-95 (Fla. 2d DCA 1999) (recognizing that this statute has created a "statutory exception" to Campbell v. State, 577 So.2d 932 (Fla. 1991)); State v.