Hall v. Livingston Par. Gov't as a Unit
[…] Dallas Independent School District, 69 F.4th at 283-84 (5th Cir. 2023) (“[A]s our court has recognized, at common law, non-attorneys could not litigate the interests of others.”) (string cite omitted).

69 F.4th at 280. Although Raskin dealt with the procedural capacity of a parent attempting to represent her children in court, a curator/interdict relationship (if that exists between Hall and HWH) is sufficiently similar to one between a tutor and a minor child. That the minor/tutor and interdict/curator relationships are analogous is reinforced by La. Code Civ. Proc. art. 4566(A), which provides: “Except as otherwise provided by law, the relationship between interdict and curator is the same as that between minor and tutor. The rules provided by Articles 4261 through 4269, 4270 through 4274, 4301 through 4342, and 4371 apply to curatorship of interdicts.”