Hall v. Davis
[…] Frank & Wooldridge Co., 108 Fed.Appx. 307, 309 (6th Cir.2004) (quoting Fred Siegel Co., L.P.A. v. Arter & Hadden, 85 Ohio St.3d 171, 707 N.E.2d 853, 859 (Ohio 1999)). Moreover, jurisdiction to rule on alleged disciplinary violations lies exclusively with the Ohio Supreme Court. Rodojev v. Sound Com Corp., No. 1:10CV1535, 2010 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 141668, at *17 (N.D. Ohio Dec. 30, 2010) (citing Fred Siegel Co., 85 Ohio St.3d at 178, 707 N.E.2d at 860).

Plaintiff also appears to allege that Defendant Cheatham Williams violated 32 C.F.R. § 776.26, which provides that “a covered attorney shall not represent a client if the representation of that client involves a concurrent conflict of interest.” A “covered attorney” as defined by these federal regulations are U.S. Government attorneys. 32 C.F.R. § 776.2. There are no allegations in the Complaint suggesting Defendant Cheatham Williams is a government attorney. Plaintiff therefore fails to state a cognizable claim against this defendant.