Hall v. Commonwealth
[…] As discussed below, Hall claims no such order was entered.

This argument, however, ignores the text of the order which sentenced Hall to probation "for a period of three (3) years from the date of Judgment, or until restitution is paid in full, whichever later occurs." (Emphasis added.) Moreover, KRS 533.030(3) provides that a court shall order a defendant to make restitution to any victim who suffered monetary damage as a result of the defendant's criminal actions. KRS 532.033(8) also provides that a judge shall "[n]ot release the defendant from probation supervision until restitution has been paid in full and all other aspects of the probation order have been successfully completed."

It was clearly the intent of the trial court's order that Hall's probationary period extend beyond April 11, 2019, until such time as his child support obligations were paid in full.