A22-1616
[…] We do not address these arguments because the issue of what standard applies to father's motion is dispositive of this appeal. See Nice-Petersen v. Nice-Petersen, 310 N.W.2d 471, 472 (Minn. 1981) ("As our resolution of this question is dispositive of the appeal, we do not address the other issues raised by the appellant."). We also do not address whether the district court erred in its award of child support, as the child-support award is dependent on parenting time and the parties may present other evidence on remand. See Minn. Stat. § 518A.34(b)(6) (2022) (setting forth as a step in computing child-support obligations application of the "parenting expense adjustment formula provided in section 518A.36"); Minn. Stat. § 518A.36, subd. 1(a) (2022) (explaining that "[t]he parenting expense adjustment under this section reflects the presumption that while exercising parenting time, a parent is responsible for and incurs costs of caring for the child"). Finally, we do not reach mother's arguments related to what motions the district court considered or the weight the district court generally gave expert evidence.