Habib v. Emerald Coin Vending
[…] Thorslund, 151 Wn. App. 276, 281-82, 211 P.3d 469 (2009) (partnership accounting not a precondition to an action between partners for misappropriation of company funds, unpaid wages, and failure to repay a loan).

RUPA grants "broad discretion to courts to fashion remedies in suits between partners." Simpson, 151 Wn. App. at 285. Principles of law and equity supplement the statutory scheme under RUPA where no specific statutory provision applies. See RCW 25.05.020(1) ("Unless displaced by particular provisions of this chapter, the principles of law and equity supplement this chapter."). "Although the court's equitable discretion is subject to partnership statutes, RUPA does not do away altogether with equitable considerations." Horne v. Aune, 130 Wn. App. 183, 197-98, 121 P.3d 1227 (2005).