C.A. No. 00C-12-169 RRC
[…] The arbitration panel found that Habbart had failed to prove that an April 16, 1999 multiple-vehicle automobile accident in which he was involved caused the injuries that he contended led to the unpaid medical bills that he had submitted to Liberty Mutual.
Under title 21, section 2118(j) of the Delaware Code, all insurers of motor vehicles required to be registered within Delaware must submit to arbitration "any claims for losses or damages within . . . [the PIP coverage clauses of the subject insurance] and for damages to . . . motor vehicle[s] . . . upon request of the party claiming to have suffered a loss or damages within . . . [the PIP coverage clauses of the subject insurance] or to such . . . motor vehicle[s]."
See "Arbitration Panel Award" (Ex. "A" to Compl.).