Habas Sinai Ve Tibbi Gazlar Istihsal Endustrisi A.S. v. United States
[…] Following Oral Arg., ECF No. 42; Post-Arg. Submission of Def-Inter., Conf, ECF No. 43; Post-Arg. Submission of Def.-Inter., ECF No. 44.

JURISDICTION AND STANDARD OF REVIEW

The court has jurisdiction over this action pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c) and 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(a)(2)(A)(i)(I) and (a)(2)(B)(ii). The standard of review in this action is set forth in 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(b)(1)(B)(i): "[t]he court shall hold unlawful any determination, finding or conclusion found . . . to be unsupported by substantial evidence on the record, or otherwise not in accordance with law." See also N.M. Garlic Growers Coal. v. United States, 953 F.3d 1358, 1368 (Fed. Cir. 2020). Substantial evidence is "such relevant evidence as a reasonable mind might accept as adequate to support a conclusion." Nippon Steel Corp. v. United States, 337 F.3d 1373, 1379 (Fed.