Habas Sinai Ve Tibbi Gazlar Istihsal A.S. v. Int'l Tech. & Knowledge Co.
[…] See McCann v. Newman Irrevocable Tr., 458 F.3d 281, 286 (3d Cir. 2006) (a "domicile once acquired is presumed to continue until it is shown to have been changed.")

"For an individual, the paradigm forum for the exercise of general jurisdiction is the individual's domicile...." Goodyear Dunlop Tires, 564 U.S. at 924. Pennsylvania authorizes its courts to exercise general jurisdiction over individuals pursuant to 42 Pa. C.S. § 5301(a)(1) by showing "[p]resence in this Commonwealth at the time when process is served," "[d]omicile in this Commonwealth at the time when process is served," or "[c]onsent, to the extent authorized by the consent." See Decker v. Dyson, 165 Fed.