Civil No. 01-00214-B, 2002 DNH 217
[…] Id. (citations omitted). The two viable claims are based upon the statutory responsibility of Loon to (1) maintain a base area trail board designating "which trails and slopes are open or closed," RSA 225-A:23, II(a); and (2) "mark the beginning of, and designated access points to, each alpine trail or slope that is closed with a sign in accordance with RSA 225-A:23, I(e)," RSA 225-A:23, III(b). The parties refer to these two claims as the trail board claim and the trail closure claim, respectively.