Gural v. Drasner
[…] Mangine v. Keller, 182 A.J.).2d 476, 477 (1st Dep't 1992). Absent mistake on the Court's part, the Court must adhere to its original decision. Pahl Equipment Corp. v Henry Kassis, 182 A.D.2d 22. 27-28 (1st Dep't 1992). Here, reviewing the submissions of the parties for a second lime, the Court once again finds issues of fact which must be resolved at trial.

As an initial matter, Gural is correct to note that Drasner's submission on this motion was defective, as Drasner tailed to include the underlying motion papers. Pursuant to CPLR 2214(c), "[t]he moving party shall furnish . . . all other papers notalready in the possession of the court necessary to the consideration of the questions involved." Of course. "[t]he court does not retain the papers following disposition of [a motion] 'and should not be compelled to retrieve the clerk's file in connection with consideration of subsequent motions."" J.D.M. Import Co. Inc. v. Haristein, 2008 NY Slip Op 30668U. at 6 (Sup Ct.