No. COA12–1222.
[…] Rather, because the parties were married at the time of B.G.'s birth, N.C. Gen.Stat. § 130A–101(e) required defendant's name to be listed on B .G.'s birth certificate as the child's father. N.C. Gen.Stat. § 130A–101(e) (2011) (providing that if the mother was married at the time of the child's birth her husband's name “shall be entered on the certificate as the father of the child” unless paternity by another man has been judicially determined or the mother, husband, and putative father submit affidavits of paternity averring that the husband is not the father of the child).