CA 19-0270-KD-MU
[…] Here, there is nothing to indicate that Gulfstream's application for order permitting entry upon identified property (Doc. 1, Exhibit A, Application for Order Permitting Entry) raises any federal claim or is anything more than an action allowable under Alabama law to secure "the precondemnation right to enter [] property . . . to conduct various examinations and surveys." Walker v. Gateway Pipeline Co., 601 So.2d 970, 975 (Ala. 1992) (emphasis in original); see also Ala.Code § 18-1A-51(a) ("If reasonable efforts to accomplish a lawful entry or to perform authorized activities upon real property under Section 18-1A-50 have been obstructed or denied or would be futile, the condemnor may apply to the circuit court in the county where the property or any part is located for an order permitting entry.").