No. CIV 08-1101 JB/RLP.
[…] TRO App. Exhibit A § 12.8, at 15. This provision appears to state that this contract is the complete agreement between the parties and that neither party relied on any other collateral agreement in entering into the contract. The Court will therefore not analyze whether the evidence would be permitted under Section 2-202(b) of the UCC, because that provision requires that the Court find that the contract is not fully integrated. See Del. Code Ann. tit. 6, § 2-202(b) (2004) (stating that contracts "may be explained or supplemented" by extrinsic evidence "unless the court finds the writing to have been intended [] as a complete and exclusive statement of the terms of the agreement.").
I. THE COURT WILL APPLY DELAWARE LAW TO INTERPRETATION OF THE SUPPLY AGREEMENT.
The Supply Agreement included a choice-of-law provision. See Application for Temporary Restraining Order Exhibit A § 12.11, at 16, filed November 21, 2008 (Doc. 2-2) ("TRO App.").