considering whether "government contractor's contract would leave it no discretion to comply with an asserted tort duty"
[…] The Act also specifically charges the executive director with "prescrib[ing] the form of tickets."
Tex. Const. art. III, § 47 (e); cf. id. § 47 (a) ("The Legislature shall pass laws prohibiting lotteries and gift enterprises in this State other than those authorized by Subsections (b), (d), (d-1), and (e) of this section.").
See generally Tex. Gov't Code ch. 466.
Id. § 466.014(a); see also id. § 467.101(a) (TLC "has broad authority and shall exercise strict control and close supervision over all activities authorized and conducted in this state under ... Chapter 466 of this code.").